KENTUCKY STATE TOURNAMENT 9/1-9/2/2012
Chalybeate, Ky.

Class A Men
Charlie Meredith	9-0	71.8%
Tony Hankins		8-1	62.9%
Walter Mullins		6-3	58.1%
Don Phelps		5-4	54.9%
John Neagle		5-4	52.4%
Jim Culver		4-5	50.8%
Bobby Robinson		4-5	48.0%
Randy Hankins		2-7	50.2%
Robert Taylor		2-7	42.0%
Ricky Bell		0-9	41.0%

High Game- Charlie Meredith	83.3%

Class B Men
Robert Taylor		5-1	42.7%
Jim Culver 		4-2	48.7%
Bobby Brooks		4-2	45.0%
Jim Peavley		3-3	42.1%
Perry Seys		3-3	41.3%
Martin Wyatt		1-5	36.3%
Lionel Cottrell		1-5	34.2%

High Game- Jim Peavley		60.0%
	   Jim Culver 		60.0%
Class C Men
Dow Buford		7-1	44.1%
Randy Wade		6-2	40.0%
Forrest Cooper		3-5	35.3%
Alton Stone		3-5	34.4%
Larry Hayes		1-7	30.0%

High Game- Randy Wade		57.5%

Class D Men
Omer Howard 		5-0	39.6%
Lou Colpitts		4-1	40.0%
Mitch Duncan		3-2	34.0%
Floyd Washer		2-3	35.6%
Dwight Gibson		1-4	33.6%
Pacer			0-5

High Game- Omer Howard 	        52.0%

Class E Men
Eddie Salleng		4-1	32.3%
Zenith Samuels		3-2	32.8%
Don Hayes 		3-2	31.1%
Wayne Belcher		3-2	28.4%
Eugene Brown		2-3	27.9%
Bill Humes		0-5	10.0%

High Game- Bryan Cummins	42.0%

Class F Men
Dale Snellen		5-1	29.5%
Bryan Cummins		4-2	28.0%
Tony Wade		4-2	26.7%
Jesse Gentry		3-3	23.0%	
Frank Chaney		2-4	26.9%
Marlin Anness		2-4	22.4%
Kevin Roark		1-5	20.3%

High Game- Dale Snellen		38.0%

Class G Men
Archie Mattingly	5-1	15.3%
Joie Meredith		3-3	17.0%
Buddy Lampkin		2-4	16.3%
Arlo Honeycutt		2-4	08.7%	

High Game- Joie Meredith 	26.0%

Class A Women  
Sally Mullins		6-0	57.0%
Becky Kemper		3-3	52.1%
Laurie Ritchie		3-3	48.9%
Julie Thompson		0-6	40.3%

High Game- Sally Mullins	66.7%
	   Laurie Ritchie	66.7%

Class B Women   
Laurie Ritchie		6-2	49.1%
Julie Thompson		5-3	40.3%	
Gayla Stewart		5-3	39.4%
Jackie Greenwell	4-4	35.6%

High Game- Laurie Ritchie	57.5%

Class C Women    
Kathy Salleng		5-1	31.7%
Vicki Belcher		3-3	32.7%
Shelia Williams		3-3	22.3%
Kelly Olberding		1-5	15.7%

High Game- Vicki Belcher	42.0%

Class A Elder Men 
Bob Hudnall		6-0	74.4%
John Irvin		4-2	67.1%
Johnnie Jones		4-2	54.3%
Bill Garrett		3-3	53.7%
Cecil Cook		2-4	59.2%
Ted Sauer		1-5	54.7%
Jimmy Baker		1-5	46.1%

High Game- Bob Hudnall		80.0%

Class B Elder Men 
Leamon Benningfield	6-0	60.7%
Charles Browning	3-3	52.3%
Fred Nalley		0-6	37.0%

High Game- L. Benningfield	72.0%

Class C Elder Men 
Ivan Bault.		5-1	35.8%
Pete Clemmons		4-2	33.3%
Bill Humes Sr.		0-6	20.4%

High Game- Ivan Bault		45.0%

Class A Mixed 30ft. 
Marlene Honeycutt	6-2	30.6%
Gene Moore		5-3	26.6%
Howard Eckler		5-3	18.1%
Tammy Neagle		3-5	11.6%
Charles Blanc		1-7	11.6%

High Game- Marlene Honeycutt	47.5%

Class A Junior Boys 
Tyler Howard		5-1	58.3%
Ben Webb		3-3	52.5%
Mike Clark		2-4	49.0%
Alex Humes		2-4	47.5%

High Game- Mike Clark		77.3%

Class B Junior Boys 
Alex Hankins		7-1	21.9%
Zach Hankins		5-3	17.5%
Andrew Anness		5-3	10.0%
Ethan Ferguson		2-6	03.1%
		
High Game- Alex Hankins		35.0%

Class A Junior Girls 
Courtney Lampkin	5-0	42.3%

High Game- Courtney Lampkin	45.4%

Class B Junior GIrls 
MacKenzie Ferguson*	8-0	04.4%	

High Game- MacKenzie Ferguson	12.5%

*Pitched with Junior Boys B.

Class A Junior Cadets 
Seth O'Nan		3-0	15.1%	
Nic Mullins		1-2	07.3%
James Webb*		0-2	00.0%

High Game- Seth O,Nan		16.0%

*dropped out after 2 games.



KENTUCKY STATE  DOUBLES 9/8/2012

Class A
Ted Sauer/ Bill Garrett			5-0	61.1%	(66.1%/56.1%)
John Irvin / Bob Hudnall		4-1	60.1%	(54.9%/65.1%)
Johnnie Jones/ Tyler Howard		3-2	55.3%	(53.5%/57.1%)
Charlie Meredith/Ben Webb		1-4	55.7%	(71.8%/39.1%)
Tony Hankins/ Randy Hankins		1-4	52.6%	(53.8%/51.5%)
John Neagle/Alex Humes		        1-4	49.6%	(45.4%/53.9%)

Class B
Bobby Brooks /Roger Williams		6-1	51.1%	(56.0%/45.8%)	
Don Phelps/Bobby Robinson		4-2	54.3%	(58.3%/50.6%)
Charles Browning/Pete Clemmons	        4-2	47.7%	(51.9%/43.0%)
Fred Nalley/Alton Stone			2-3	32.8%	(40.0%/25.0%)
Mike Clark/Floyd Washer		        1-4	31.2%	(35.2%/27.3%)
Tony Wade/Kevin Roark 		        0-5	20.0%	(21.5%/18.3%)

3-Way Playoff. 	Brooks & Williams over Browning & Clemmons 49-14.
Brooks & Williams over Phelps & Robinson 33-28.

Class C
Mike Clark/Floyd Washer		        6-1	33.1%	(36.7%/29.4%)
Julie Thompson/Randy Wade		4-2	36.3%	(37.7%/34.9%)
Dale Snellen/Bill Humes Sr.		4-2	36.0%	(27.8%/43.6%)
Vicki Belcher/Alton Stone		2-3	33.2%	(39.2%/26.7%)
Lionel Cottrell/Bill Humes		1-4	26.0%	(38.9%/12.9%)
Joie Meredith/Ben Webb		        0-5	23.6%	(06.7%/39.2%)

3-Way Playoff. Clark & Washer over Snellen & Humes Sr. 34-25.
Clark & Washer over Thompson & Wade 49-23.

Class D
Kevin Roark/Kelly Olberding		6-0	25.7%	(21.1%/30.6%)
Wayne Belcher/Tony Wade		        3-3	27.3%	(30.8%/24.0%)
Shelia Williams/Tammy Neagle		3-3	18.0%	(21.7%/12.8%)	
Gene Moore/A.B. Webb			0-6	19.3%	(19.5%/19.2%)