KENTUCKY STATE TOURNAMENT 9/1-3/1973
Georgetown, Ky.

CLASS A MEN
Bill Henn		Bellevue	14	1	69.5%
Stan Lovelace		Covington	13	2	68.3%
Irvin Schupp		Louisville	13	2	64.8%
Howard Hamilton		Georgetown	11	4	64.0%
Marvin Glass		Georgetown	10	5	64.8%
Jim Noble		Louisville	10	5	61.9%
Jack Fahey		Lexington	9	6	60.3%
Willard Howard		Lexington	9	6	59.1%
Tom Sauer		Louisville	8	7	52.4%
Jim Vice		Georgetown	7	8	51.7%
Steve Reynolds		Newport		5	10	51.6%
John Hankins		Hebron		4	11	48.4%
Ralph Mason		Owenton		4	11	42.7%
Jim Hill		Frankfort	2	13	40.4%
I.G. Maynard		Paris				Forfeit
George Fraley		Ashland				Forfeit

CLASS B MEN
Ross Sanders		Frankfort	10	1	49.7%
James Wolfe		Winchester	10	1	48.7%
Dean Sanders		Frankfort	8	3	46.5%
Robert Simpson		Nicholasville	7	4	52.4%
James Hall		Lexington	6	5	42.0%
Chick Henn		Covington	5	6	42.3%
Billy Oaks		Nicholasville	5	6	41.7%
Charles Fleckinstein	Lexington	5	6	40.4%
Ezra Sanders		Frankfort	4	7	39.4%
Fran Rogg		Dayton		4	7	39.0%
Harold McPhearson	Ft. Mitchell	2	9	41.2%

CLASS C MEN
Ted Sauer		Louisville	6	1	46.3%
Edgar Robbins		Ashalnd		6	1	45.2%
Shirley Jacobs		Frankfort	6	1	37.8%
George Mountjoy		Mt. Sterling	4	3	40.9%
Leo Goodwin		Silver Grove	3	4	32.3%
Mike Sucher		Dayton		2	5	33.6%
Paul Lee		Frankfort	1	6	31.8%
Ken Monroe		Frankfort	0	7	Forfeit

CLASS D MEN
Carl Ruth		Sadieville	6	1	35.8%
Orval Davis		Mt. Sterling	5	2	35.3%
Britt Sanders		Frankfort	4	3	39.0%
Joe Rice Sr.		Lexington	4	3	34.6%
Sam Wood		Sadieville	4	3	29.5%
Bill Kenton		Highland Hghts.	3	4	32.1%
Leroy Ellis		Frankfort	2	5	30.1%
Simon Kelley		Lexington			Forfeit

CLASS E MEN
John White		Mt. Olivet	6	1	33.1%
Earl Johnson		Mt. Olivet	6	1	31.5%
Charley Burton		Lexington	5	2	29.9%
Dale Hughes		Ashland		4	3	28.0%
Gene Webster		Stamping Ground	3	4	24.4%
Ken Roten		Frankfort	2	5	22.8%
Bob Snider		Ft. Thomas	2	5	20.9%
Roy Kean		Ft. Thomas	0	7	13.2%	
	
CLASS F MEN
Ed Henn		        Elsmere		7	0	40.8%
Joe Rice Jr.		Lexington	5	2	28.2%
Hank Houchin		Lawrenceburg	5	2	24.0%
Danny Webb		Cold Spring	4	3	24.0%
Rich Adams		Dayton		3	4	17.9%
Don Moore		Bellevue	2	5	18.4%
Jr. Jacobs		Frankfort	2	5	17.8%
Everett Smith		Sadieville	0	7	11.6%	

CLASS A WOMEN
Christine Kelley	Lexington	6	0	50.3%
Norma Johnson		Frankfort	5	1	42.7%
Billie Webster		Stamping Ground	4	2	33.8%
Edith Hill		Frankfort	3	3	35.1%
Nancy Brooks		Sadieville	2	4	28.7%
Carol Glass		Georgetown	1	5	24.7%
Dottie Beckner		Dayton		0	6	17.5% 	

CLASS A JUNIOR BOYS
Clyde Bell		Lexington	7	0	47.7%
Tony Wash		Frankfort	6	1	53.3%
Mike Caudle		Millville	4	3	33.5%
Dan Moore		Bellevue	4	3	29.7%
Philip Marshall		Georgetown	3	4	24.2%
Dave Whitley		Georgetown	3	4	18.9%	
Paul Johnson		Frankfort	1	6	25.1%
Robbie Moore		Bellevue	0	7	07.4%