KENTUCKY STATE TOURNAMENT 8/29-31/1969
Dayton Ky.

Held at the Day-Bell Indoor Courts.

CLASS A MEN
Bill Henn		Bellevue	15	0	65.4%
Ed Curran		Paris		12	3	62.2%
Vernon Wood		Georgetown	12	3	49.2%
Willard Howard		Lexington	11	4	56.2%
Harold McPhearson	Ft. Mitchell	11	4	55.8%
Howard Hamilton		Georgetown	10	5	56.4%
Stan Lovelace		Covington	8	7	56.1%
LaVern Hawkins		Erlanger	8	7	50.8%
Jim Noble		Louisville	8	7	49.8%
Maynard Brewer		Tuttle		7	8	49.1%
E. Morris		Louisville	5	10	47.3%
Bill McGinity		Lexington	4	11	41.8%
Al Love			Walton		3	12	51.7%
Elmer Webb		Cold Spring	3	12	39.4%
Frank Fillhardt		Melbourne	2	13	28.6%
Curtis Smith		Frankfort	1	14	37.2%

CLASS B MEN
Billy Oaks		Nicholasville	7	2	51.0%
Steve Reynolds		Newport		6	3	45.6%
J. Wolfe		Winchester	6	3	45.2%
Jim Hilton		Georgetown	5	4	44.8%
W. Woodward		Paris		5	4	44.6%
Marvin Glass		Georgetown 	5	4	42.8%
J. Wethington		Walton		4	5	44.3%
Carl Baumann		Bellevue	3	6	43.1%
Robert Simpson		Nicholasville	3	6	43.0%
C. Ortlieb		Highland Hghts.	1	8	33.3%

CLASS C MEN
B. Sanders		Millville	5	0	42.0%
W. Henn			Covington	4	1	38.3%
George Goodlett		Wilmore		3	2	42.2%
D. Prather		Beechwood	2	3	29.0%
R. Mason 		Beechwood	1	4	35.0%
C. Ravenscraft		Erlanger	0	5	25.0%

CLASS D MEN
S. Jacobs		Millville	5	0	35.3%
E. Sanders		Millville	4	1	36.5%
R. Arnzen		Ft. Thomas	3	2	28.1%
N. Kramer		Bellevue	2	3	23.2%
D. Hillard		Frankfort	1	4	24.6%
R. Etherington		Millville	0	5	22.8%

CLASS E MEN
John Hankins		Hebron		5	0	35.4%
P. Coleman		Highland Hghts.	4	1	33.7%
H. Barrow		Covington	3	2	25.6%
R. Snider		Ft. Thomas	2	3	24.4%
C. Henn			Alexandria	1	4	24.6%
E. Woeste		Alexandria	0	5	Forfeit

CLASS F MEN
R. Abney		Indian Fields	4	1	24.4%
J. Goodwin		Ft. Thomas	3	2	25.9%
D. Goetz		Highland Hghts.	3	2	24.8%
J. White		Mt. Olivet	3	2	24.8%
J. Hall			Erlanger	2	3	24.8%
J. Watson		Lexington	0	5	13.4%

CLASS G MEN
Jim Hill		Frankfort	4	1	30.4%
L. Sorrell		Winchester	3	2	20.4%
D. Johnson		Mt. Olivet	2	3	24.8%
S. Kelley		Lexington	0	4	23.8%
R. Moore		Erlanger	0	0	Forfeit

CLASS A WOMEN
Norma Johnson		Frankfort	5	0	33.4%
Gladys Brewer		Tuttle		4	1	29.1%
Christine Kelley	Lexington	3	2	29.5%
Nancy Brooks		Sadieville	1	4	26.0%
Shirley Woodward	Paris		1	4	22.0%
Edith Hill		Frankfort	1	4	21.1%

CLASS B WOMEN
K. Hilton		Georgetown	2	0	26.8%
Evelyn Gardner		Frankfort	1	1	20.5%
V. Glass		Georgetown	0	2	07.4%

CLASS A JUNIOR BOYS
Ricky Curran		Paris		5	0	31.9%
E. Curran		Paris		4	1	24.0%
D. Johnson		Mt. Olivet	3	2	23.7%
D. Hawkins		Erlanger	1	4	15.4%
R. Moore		Erlanger	1	4	13.5%
R. Abden		Erlanger	1	4	09.3%


(First year for Junior Boy's competition.)